Is Bone broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- chicken bone broth powder
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Powder (61%)*, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Ground Thyme, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground White Pepper. *Free range chickens from French farms
Check Bone broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


