Is Bone Strength Take Care Supplement Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- lactic acid bacteria
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferment Media (Organic Milled Soy, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated) And Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil
Check Bone Strength Take Care Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Strength Take Care Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Strength Take Care Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


