Is Boneless Beef Top Loin Steak (Ny Strip Steak), 0.77 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless beef top loin steak
boneless beef top loin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Beef Top Loin Steak
Check Boneless Beef Top Loin Steak (Ny Strip Steak), 0.77 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Beef Top Loin Steak (Ny Strip Steak), 0.77 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Where to buy
Boneless Beef Top Loin Steak (Ny Strip Steak), 0.77 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


