Is Boneless Butterflied Chicken Spiced Mango Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken
  • 270
  • natural flavours
  • dextrose

rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken (85%), Marinade (10%) [Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 452), Dextrose (Maize), Thickeners (412, 415), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extracts], Mango Glaze (5%) [Fructose, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 262, 330), Curry Powder (Wheat), Vegetable Powders, Spices, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Mango Powder, Natural Colours (100, 160c), Thickeners (461, 415)]

Check Boneless Butterflied Chicken Spiced Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch