Is Boneless Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • dextrose

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white meat chicken, water, wheat flour, modified food starch, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dextrose, enriched bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, flavor, garlic extract, garlic oil, green bell pepper, hydrolyzed corn gluten, leavening sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, maltodextrin, paprika, salt, sodium phosphates, soybean oil, spice, wheat gluten, yeast extract, yellow corn flour, breading set in soybean oil, sauce sugar, water, tomato paste, vinegar, salt, modified food starch, pineapple juice concentrate, smoke flavor, caramel color, spices, corn syrup, molasses, garlic powder, tamarind extract

Check Boneless Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingLunch
Pescatarian? Boneless Chicken Bites | Spoonful