Is Boneless Chicken Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white meat chicken, water, wheat flour, modified food starch, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dextrose, enriched bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, flavor, garlic extract, garlic oil, green bell pepper, hydrolyzed corn gluten, leavening sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, maltodextrin, paprika, salt, sodium phosphates, soybean oil, spice, wheat gluten, yeast extract, yellow corn flour, breading set in soybean oil, sauce sugar, water, tomato paste, vinegar, salt, modified food starch, pineapple juice concentrate, smoke flavor, caramel color, spices, corn syrup, molasses, garlic powder, tamarind extract
Check Boneless Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Nugget


