Is BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES BAKED CHICKEN, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured whey

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-meal offers savory, homestyle flavors with a tender, moist main and a smooth, creamy side; textures contrast between bite-sized meat and velvety accompaniment. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved lunches, or simple family meals. Reviewers cite reliable reheating, consistent portions, and straightforward, comforting taste, and modest seasoning levels noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carrageenan, Modified Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Salt, Paprika), Potatoes, Water, Cream, Chicken Broth, Skim Milk, Onions, Chicken Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Enzymes), Bleached White Flour, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mono- & Diglycerides, Potato Starch, Caramel Color, Chicken Flavor (Chicken And Chicken Broth (Water And Chicken Stock), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Maltodextrin), Salt, Cultured Whey, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Dextrose), Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Annatto & Tumeric Color), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Spices, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum, Tumeric, Cooked Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carrageenan, Modified Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Salt, Paprika), Tumeric

Check BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES BAKED CHICKEN, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES BAKED CHICKEN, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRAVY & MASHED POTATOES is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go