Is Boneless Chicken Wings Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, seasoning (salt, corn maltodextrin, potassium chloride, garlic powder, onion powder, chicken fat, flavor [including extractives of celery], chicken broth, and autolyzed yeast extract), modified food starch, potassium and sodium phosphates, Water, wheat flour, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), spice, and onion powder, Wheat flour, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate and sodium bicarbonate), spices and onion powder, Wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate and sodium bicarbonate), chicken fat, spice, chicken broth, onion powder, and flavor, WHEAT
Check Boneless Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


