Is Boneless Cook Ham with Natural Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- ham
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Boneless Cook Ham with Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Cook Ham with Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Boneless Cook Ham with Natural Juices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


