Is BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- chicken skins
- dried dairy blend
- eggs
- mechanically separated chicken
- cooked white meat chicken
- boneless fried white meat chicken patties
- calcium caseinate
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gums
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Fried White Meat Chicken Patties (Cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Skins, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Spice Extract, Isolated Oat Product), Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Dairy Blend (Whey, Calcium Caseinate)), Corn, Brownie (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Cocoa, Eggs, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Acacia And Xanthan Gums, Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extractives)), Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sugar, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)))
Check BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


