Is BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- calcium caseinate
- dried dairy blend
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Fried White Meat Chicken Patties (Cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Skins, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Spice Extract, Isolated Oat Product), Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Dairy Blend (Whey, Calcium Caseinate)), Corn, Brownie (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Cocoa, Eggs, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Acacia And Xanthan Gums, Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extractives)), Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sugar, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)))
Check BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


