Is BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- isolated oat product
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Fried White Meat Chicken Patties (Cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Skins, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Spice Extract, Isolated Oat Product), Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Dairy Blend (Whey, Calcium Caseinate)), Corn, Brownie (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Cocoa, Eggs, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Acacia And Xanthan Gums, Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extractives)), Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sugar, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)))
Check BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


