Is BONELESS PORK STEAK CUTS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cooked pork
  • natural smoked flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pork (Pork, Water, Vinegar, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoked Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices)

Check BONELESS PORK STEAK CUTS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BONELESS PORK STEAK CUTS WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich