Is Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen tenderloins offer a mild, savory flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture when cooked; commonly used for grilling, baking, sautéing, stir‑fries, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers note consistent tenderness and convenient portioning, though some report uneven thickness or occasional moisture variation related to freezing during storage or transport.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast tenderloins
boneless skinless chicken breast tenderloins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen tenderloins offer a mild, savory flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture when cooked; commonly used for grilling, baking, sautéing, stir‑fries, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers note consistent tenderness and convenient portioning, though some report uneven thickness or occasional moisture variation related to freezing during storage or transport.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins, Water And Salt
Check Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


