Is Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Organic Chicken

Check Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading