Is Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast tenderloin

organic chicken breast tenderloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast Tenderloin

Check Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Strip

Flavor
Mild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins | Spoonful