Is BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices offer a firm yet tender texture with a moist interior when cooked; users commonly pan-fry, grill, or sear for sandwiches, breakfasts, and quick dinners. Reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and convenience, while some report occasional variability in thickness and tenderness between packs and reheating performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, less sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, cultured celery powder, natural flavor, sea salt

Check BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep