Is Boneless Turkey Breast Roast, Frozen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavour

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Wrapped In An Edible Carrageenan Film

Check Boneless Turkey Breast Roast, Frozen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch