Is Bones Coffee Company Holy Cannoli Cold Brew Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brew Coffee (cold Brew Coffee, Water), Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Bones Coffee Company Holy Cannoli Cold Brew Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bones Coffee Company Holy Cannoli Cold Brew Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
Bones Coffee Company Holy Cannoli Cold Brew Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


