Is Bones Coffee Company Salty Siren Sea Salt & Caramel Mocha Flavored Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (coffee, Water), Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Milk and a Bioengineered Ingredient.
Check Bones Coffee Company Salty Siren Sea Salt & Caramel Mocha Flavored Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bones Coffee Company Salty Siren Sea Salt & Caramel Mocha Flavored Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


