Is Bongards Creameries Bongards American Yellow Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Color Added, Lactic Acid, Enzym
Check Bongards Creameries Bongards American Yellow Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bongards Creameries Bongards American Yellow Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bongards Creameries Bongards American Yellow Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


