Is Bongards Creameries Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Bongards Creameries Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bongards Creameries Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Bongards Creameries Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


