Is Bongiorno Apple & Cinnamon Organic Vinegar Drink, Apple & Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
- natural apple flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA* 3% (WINE VINEGAR*, COOKED GRAPE MUST*), UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, CINNAMON*, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR*, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR*.
Check Bongiorno Apple & Cinnamon Organic Vinegar Drink, Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bongiorno Apple & Cinnamon Organic Vinegar Drink, Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


