Is Bonjela Soothing Teething Gel 15ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Water, Glycerine, Rosa Damascena Petal Extract, Xanthan Gum, Hyaluronic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Malva Sylvestris Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Check Bonjela Soothing Teething Gel 15ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonjela Soothing Teething Gel 15ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bonjela Soothing Teething Gel 15ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable, Liquid


