Is BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Chicken Proteins, Maize, Pea Starch, Lard, Maize Protein, Poultry Fat (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils), Dehydrated Salmon Proteins, Hydrolyzed Fish Proteins, Lignocellulose, Brewers' Yeast, Salmon Oil (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Origin), Cheese Powder
Check BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


