Is BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon oil
- cheese powder
- hydrolyzed fish proteins
- dehydrated salmon proteins
- poultry fat
- lard
- dehydrated chicken proteins
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Chicken Proteins, Maize, Pea Starch, Lard, Maize Protein, Poultry Fat (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils), Dehydrated Salmon Proteins, Hydrolyzed Fish Proteins, Lignocellulose, Brewers' Yeast, Salmon Oil (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Origin), Cheese Powder
Check BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


