Is Bonne Maman Apricot Conserve 370G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart stone-fruit flavor with a thick, chunky, spreadable texture that holds visible fruit pieces. Commonly used on toast, pastries, scones, or stirred into yogurt and for baking. Reviewers praise authentic taste and spreadability; some report it can be overly sweet or vary in chunk size and between production batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Sugar, Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Prepared with 50g Apricots per 100g, Total Sugar content: 60g per 100g

Check Bonne Maman Apricot Conserve 370G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Apricot Conserve 370G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking