Is Bonne Maman Caramel Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, FRUIT PECTIN.

Check Bonne Maman Caramel Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Caramel Spread is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking