Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (42%) (Milk), Whole Milk (26%), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin)
Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


