Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Pot 2x115g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk 66%, Sugar, Eggs , Dark Chocolate 5% (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin), Cream 4% ( Milk ), Cocoa Powder, Starch, Thickener: Carrageenan
Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Pot 2x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chocolate Pot 2x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


