Is Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole egg 7
  • egg
  • free range egg yolk

free range whole egg 7

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ) 38%, Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Free Range Whole Egg 7%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vanilla Seeds, Topping 4%: Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup).

Check Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking