Is Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 25.6%, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 5.1%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


