Is Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin)
Check Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


