Is Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- sea salt butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (29%), Cream ( Milk ) (15%), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon (Cassia)
Check Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


