Is Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- pork gelatine
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- sea salt butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (29%), Cream ( Milk ) (15%), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon (Cassia)
Check Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


