Is Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce Corn Free?

Description
Bonne Maman Preserve Strawberry 13 ounce is a delicious and all-natural strawberry jam that is made from 100% real fruit. The all-natural ingredients in this preserve deliver a real, rich flavor that people love. It spreads smoothly and is considered by many to be the best jam available. While there is no specific information about what reviewers or people think of this product, its natural ingredients and real fruit content make it a highly desirable choice for those who appreciate quality and taste. Enjoy the goodness of Bonne Maman Preserve Strawberry 13 ounce on your toast, pastries, or as a delightful addition to your favorite recipes.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bonne Maman Preserve Strawberry 13 ounce is a delicious and all-natural strawberry jam that is made from 100% real fruit. The all-natural ingredients in this preserve deliver a real, rich flavor that people love. It spreads smoothly and is considered by many to be the best jam available. While there is no specific information about what reviewers or people think of this product, its natural ingredients and real fruit content make it a highly desirable choice for those who appreciate quality and taste. Enjoy the goodness of Bonne Maman Preserve Strawberry 13 ounce on your toast, pastries, or as a delightful addition to your favorite recipes.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin.
Check Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
My go to jam
Taste amazing 🥰 and great quality. I usually get strawberry 🍓 and raspberry. I like the consistency of preserves over jam or jelly.

Favorite Jam
Best strawberry Jam I’ve ever had.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


