Is Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Whole Milk, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


