Is Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya beans
- soya 9
- tamari
- soya drink
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil*, Soya Drink* (Water, Soya* 9%), Agave Syrup*, Wine Vinegar*, Garlic Puree (3%)*, Onion Powder*, Tamari* (Soya Beans*, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds* (Yellow), Apple Vinegar*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spirit Vinegar*, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Fennel*, Coriander Seeds*, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


