Is Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil*, Soya Drink* (Water, Soya* 9%), Agave Syrup*, Wine Vinegar*, Garlic Puree (3%)*, Onion Powder*, Tamari* (Soya Beans*, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds* (Yellow), Apple Vinegar*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spirit Vinegar*, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Fennel*, Coriander Seeds*, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bonsan Organic Vegan Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich