Is bonsan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- allergens see in bold bio cashew-schnittlauch aufstrich zutaten: wasses
- sunflower dir cashew nuts
allergens see in bold bio cashew-schnittlauch aufstrich zutaten: wasses
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sunflower seeds (20%), sunflower dir cashew nuts (7%) chines (6%), lemon juice concentrate sea salt, agave syrup, maize starch, thickener guar gum calle onions, pepper **certified organic ingredients for allergens see ingredients in bold bio cashew-schnittlauch aufstrich zutaten: wasses, sonnenblumenkerne q sonnenblumendi, cashewkame schnittlauch" (6%) zitronensaftkonzentrat, meersa agavendicksatt masstarke verickungsminet guzkemmeh knoblauch, zwiebeln, pfeffer aus kontrolliert biologischen anbau. für allergene siehe felt gedruckte zutaten best before: see lid.
Check bonsan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bonsan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


