Is Bonus Track Brownie Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BROWNIE BRITTLE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, FUDGE BROWNIE PIECES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check Bonus Track Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonus Track Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


