Is Bonus Track Brownie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BROWNIE BRITTLE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, FUDGE BROWNIE PIECES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check Bonus Track Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking