Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bonvit Roasted Dandelion Tea Bags 32 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicory Root, Roasted Dandelion Root

Check Bonvit Roasted Dandelion Tea Bags 32 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonvit Roasted Dandelion Tea Bags 32 pack is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthNature MartWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast