Is Bonvita Organic White Choc Tree with Candy Button Confetti - 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate
australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<span>we recommend using our </span><a href="https://www.gfpantry.com/products/ice-pack-and-foil-wrap-service" title="ice pack and foil wrap service">ice pack & foil wrap</a><span> service in conjunction with express shipping. please consider your location and australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate.</span>
Check Bonvita Organic White Choc Tree with Candy Button Confetti - 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonvita Organic White Choc Tree with Candy Button Confetti - 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonvita Organic White Choc Tree with Candy Button Confetti - 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


