Is Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Proprietary Superfood Blend (organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Shatavari Root, Spice, Turmeric), Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum.
Check Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


