Is Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Proprietary Superfood Blend (organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Shatavari Root, Spice, Turmeric), Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum.
Check Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


