Is Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA SOLIDS (36%), COCONUT MILK,POWDER, CHICORY ROOT , SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURA,L FLAVOUR), RICE COCOA CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR,,COCOA POWDER, SALT), SOY PROTEIN COCOA CRISPS (SOY,PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH),B,UCKWHEAT, QUINOA CRISPS (QUNIOA FLOUR), COCOA BUTT,ER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOUR (<1%)

Check Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go