Is Boodua Creek Hot Pot Pulled Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- 1422
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Thickener (1422, 415), Minced Garlic, Honey, Acidity Regulator (330, 260), Dehydrated Onion, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Soy Sauce Powder (vegetable Protein Extract (maize/soy)), Flavours, Worcestershire Sauce (acidity Regulator (260), Colour (150a), Preservative (202)), Herbs, Soy Sauce (vegetable Protein Extract (maize/soy)), Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (160c). Contains Soy.
Check Boodua Creek Hot Pot Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boodua Creek Hot Pot Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


