Is Booja-Booja Vegan Caramel Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashew
- pecans 1
- cashew nuts 12
- coconut oil
- coconut syrup
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar*, CASHEW NUTS * 12%, PECANS * 1.7%, Coconut Syrup*, Coconut Oil*, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*, *= Organically grown ingredient
Check Booja-Booja Vegan Caramel Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja-Booja Vegan Caramel Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


