Is Booja-Booja Cashew Nut UceCream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts 12

cashew nuts 12

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar*, CASHEW NUTS* 12%, Vanilla Extract*

Check Booja-Booja Cashew Nut UceCream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go